The 2020 Event Has Gone Virtual | Next Year's Event Is September 17th - 19th 2021 | A Benefit For The PC Skatepark

2019

Results from the 2019 Cape Kiwanda Longboard Classic

Men’s 18 – 29 Division

1st – Max Danger Cameron

2nd – Decklyn Wood

3rd – Cody Watten

4th – Danny Charvat

5th – Devon Morrow

6th – Wyatt Pender

Men’s 30 – 39 Division

1st – David Schiaffino

2nd – Brian Cramer

3rd – Justin Snodgrass

4th – Seth Morrisy

5th – Brock Linder

6th – Walter C Mackelburg

Men’s 40 – 49 Division

1st – Tor Rockness

2nd – Adam Marteeny

3rd – Jesse Sinclair

4th – Matthew Talley

5th – Ryan Travis

6th – Nathan Smith

Men’s 50 – 59 Division

1st – Rob Russo

2nd – Matt Flotho

3rd – Hollie Workman

4th – Robert Fletcher

5th – Brooks Masten

6th – Taufik Ma

Men’s 60 – 69 Division

1st – Pete Cochran

2nd – Ben Cockroft

3rd – Paul Snodgrass

4th – Bruce Fitzgerald

5th – Jeffrey Richard Bailey

6th – John Benson

Men’s 70+ Division

1st – Steve Warner

2nd – Paka Klarin

Youth 13 – 17 Division

1st – Kai Huggin

2nd – Justin Buford

3rd – Mitch Palmer

4th – Tyler Quillian

5th – Griffin Biancucci

6th – Gemma Davis

Women’s Division

1st – Cathy Harding

2nd – Kelly Aldinger

3rd – Leslie Palotas

4th – Amelia O’Connor

5th – Lauren Ahlgren

6th – Emily Ballard

12 & Under

1st – Tober Kling

2nd – Haden McAlister

3rd – Harbor Green

4th – Zak Guenther

5th – Tommy Jessal

6th – Oliver Faris

2018

Results from the 2018 Cape Kiwanda Longboard Classic

Men’s 18 – 29 Division

1st – Hayden Baggs

2nd – Darren Lundquist

3rd – Decklyn Wood

4th – Max Cameron

5th – Travis Cockcroft

6th – Evan Lewis

Men’s 30 – 39 Division

1st – Mike Kitowski

2nd – Brian Cramer

3rd – Justin Snodgrass

4th – Walter C Mackelburg

5th – Issac Bodenhammer

6th – Seth Morrisey

Men’s 40 – 49 Division

1st – Adam Marteeny

2nd – Nathan Smith

3rd – Tor Rockness

4th – Brian Anderson

5th – Matthew Talley

6th – Jason Adams

Men’s 50 – 59 Division

1st – Rob Russo

2nd – Ben Cockcroft

3rd – Dayl Wood

4th – Chris Goodyear

5th – Matt Clark

6th – Mark Sharp

Men’s 60 – 69 Division

1st – Gary Hopez

2nd – Kim Short

3rd – Paul Snodgrass

4th – Bob Rueter

5th – Jon Benson

6th – Jeff Hollen

Men’s 70+ Division

1st – Michael Harrington

2nd – Tom Sanders

Youth 13 – 17 Division

1st – Kai Huggin

2nd – Gemma Davis

3rd – Justin Buford

4th – Kailani Lauderdale

5th – Tyler Quillian

6th – Jonee Wright

Women’s Division

1st – April Cockcroft

2nd – Amelia O’Connor

3rd – Leslie Palotas

4th – Sol Linn

5th – Kelly Aldinger

6th – Savanah Russo

12 & Under

1st – Bodie Von Allmen

2nd – Taylor Tice

3rd – Jack Probasco

4th – Mason Harper

5th – Colly Campbell

6th – Ronan Harper

2017

Men’s 18 – 29 Division

1st – Daryn Lundquist

2nd – Max Cameron

3rd – Mark Campanale

4th (Tie) – Mattie Starr

4th (Tie) – Decklyn Wood

6th – Ben Browning

Men’s 30 – 39 Division

1st – Matthew Spencer

2nd – Justin Snodgrass

3rd – Taylor Looney

4th – Brian Cramer

5th – Issac Bodenhamer

6th – John Dunne

Men’s 40 – 49 Division

1st – Lars Richardson

2nd – Tor Rockness

3rd – Adam Marteeny

4th – Shane Sjorgen

5th – Jason Adams

6th – Erik Thompson

Men’s 50 – 59 Division

1st – Ben Cockroft

2nd – Peter Anderson

3rd – Chris Goodyear

4th – John Newman

5th – Dayl Wood

6th – Scott Huggin

Men’s 60 – 69 Division

1st – Gary Hopez

2nd – Brad Finley

3rd – Spike Richardson

4th – Pat King

5th – Paul Snodgrass

6th – Bruce Fitzgerald

Youth 13 – 17 Division

1st – Kailani Lauderdale

2nd – Trevor Tice

3rd – Kai Huggin

4th – Jonee Wright

5th – Ben Clark

6th – Louan Rosseau

Women’s Division

1st – Carly Dye

2nd – Melissa Davis

3rd – Skaidra Scholey

4th – Hanna Hill

5th – Meira Cole

6th – Kaitlin McConnell

12 & Under

1st – Brody Winger Boehm

2nd – Griffin Biancucci

3rd – Haden McAlister

4th – Bo Weeks

5th – Rowan McAlister

6th – Avery Snavely

7th (Tie) – Marley Snavely

7th (Tie) – Frank Weeks

7th (Tie) – Adam Haunreiter

2016

Results from the 2016 Cape Kiwanda Longboard Classic

Men’s 18 – 29 Division

1st – Spencer Hayes

2nd – Dustin Hayes

3rd – Max Cameron

4th – Wyatt Pender

5th – Brennan Turner

6th – Brock Linder

Men’s 30 – 39 Division

1st – Brian Cramer

2nd – Ollie Richardson

3rd – Larz Richardson

4th – Mike Kitowski

5th – Justin Snodgrass

6th – Seth Morrisey

Men’s 40 – 49 Division

1st – Rob Russo

2nd – James Bavin

3rd – Shane Sorjen

4th – Tor Rockness

5th – Jason Adams

6th – Gabe Folick

Men’s 50 – 59 Division

1st – Gary Gregg

2nd – Paul Snodgrass

3rd – John Newman

4th – Ben Cockcroft

5th – Garry Link

6th – Matt Gadon

Men’s 60 – 69 Division

1st – Brad Finley

2nd – Pete Cochron

3rd – Pat King

4th – Spike Richardson

5th – Ray Benner

6th – Jeff Hollen

Youth 13 – 17 Division

1st – Austin Weeks

2nd – Jonee Wright

3rd – Justin Buford

4th – Kailani Lauderdale

5th – Ben Clark

6th – Christian Audova

Women’s Division

1st – Meira Cole

2nd – Amelia O’Connor

3rd – April Cockcroft

4th – Olivia Schroeder

5th – Leslie Palotas

6th – Kelsea DeFillipis

12 & Under

1st – Tyler Quillian

2nd – Bodie VonAllmen

3rd – Kai Huggin

4th – Jack Probasco

5th – Marley Snavely

6th – Fynn Dragan

7th (Tie) – Lachlan Meyer

7th (Tie) – Grace Meyer

7th (Tie) – Kaylee Snyder

2015

Results from the 2015 Cape Kiwanda Longboard Classic

Men’s 18 – 29 Division

1st – Laird Tuel

2nd – Decklyn Wood

3rd – Max Cameron

4th – Brock Linder

5th – Laird Tuel

6th – Christian Anderson

Men’s 30 – 39 Division

1st – Matt Spencer

2nd – Nathan Smith

3rd – Ollie Richardson

4th – Lars Richardson

5th – Joe Seeger

6th – Josh Targon

Men’s 40 – 49 Division

1st – Kirk Tice

2nd – Rob Russo

3rd – Tor Rockness

4th – Jason Adams

5th – Shane Sjorgren

6th – Jon Behrends

Men’s 50 – 59 Division

1st – Ben Cockcroft

2nd – Gary Hopez

3rd – Jeffrey Cooper

4th – Jay Sennewald

5th – Paul Snodgrass

6th – Andy Long

Men’s 60 – 69 Division

1st – Ray Benner

2nd – Brad Finely

3rd – Pete Cochran

4th – Bill Bourdon

5th – Pat King

6th – Jeff Hollen

Youth 13 – 17 Division

1st – Theo Hollen

2nd – Christian Audova

3rd – Jonee Wright

4th – Austin Weeks

5th – Colton Weeks

6th – Savannah Russo

Women’s Division

1st – Charlene Mercer

2nd – Meira Cole

3rd – Olivia Schroeder

4th – Lauren Alghren

5th – Carly Dye

6th – April Cockcroft

12 & Under

1st – Kai Huggin

2nd – Justin Buford

3rd – Tyler Quillian

4th – Kaylee Snyder

5th – Nalu Isely

6th – Trevor Tice

7th – Grace Meyer

8th – Lachlan Meyer